Menu
Everything we serve at 96 W Washington St, with prices from our register. Updated live. Order at the counter, or call (240) 382-2066 to order ahead.
Gluten-free Vegetarian Vegan marked where we have checked. Tell us about allergies when you order.
96 Royal Coffee & Cream, 96 W Washington St, Hagerstown, MD. Monday to Saturday, 7:00 AM to 4:00 PM. Closed Sunday. (240) 382-2066. Prices as of October 15, 2026.
Most ordered this summer, by our register
- Iced Latte from $5.99
- Egg, Ham & Cheese Crêpe $13.99
- Strawnana Crêpe $10.49
- The Nutella Crêpe $8.49
Combos
A crepe or pastry with a drink, at one price.
-
Main Street $20: Cake
$18.87A slice of Strawberry Royal Cake or Mango Strawberry Cream, a 16oz latte, and a slice of yogurt bread.
-
Main Street $20: Quick
$18.87Two meat pies, a 12oz latte, and a slice of yogurt bread.
-
Main Street $20: Savory
$18.87Egg, Ham & Cheese Crêpe, a 12oz latte, and a slice of Glazed Yogurt Bread.
-
Main Street $20: Sweet
$18.87Strawnana Crêpe, a 12oz latte, and a slice of yogurt bread.
-
The 3pm Royal Reset
$9A warm meat pie and an iced latte, for the hour when the day needs a second opinion.
-
The Hagerstown Lunch
$18The Royal Mushroom Melt with a strawberry matcha.
-
The Power Hour
$18The Chicken Royal Crêpe with a 16oz americano.
-
The Royal Brunch
$17Our Egg, Ham & Cheese Crêpe with a 16oz iced latte.
-
The Strawnana Royal
$15Our Strawnana Crêpe with a 12oz caramel mocha.
Sweet crepes
Made to order on the iron. Our fruit sauces are made here from fresh fruit.
-
Banana Bliss Crêpe
$9.99Fresh banana and sweet cream in a hand-made crêpe.
-
Banana Cream Crêpe
$11.49Banana slices and whipped cream folded into a warm crêpe.
-
Berry-Licious Fruit Crêpe
$12.99Blueberry, raspberry, and strawberry in a hand-made crêpe.
-
Classic Royal Crêpe
$7.99Butter and sugar in a hand-made crêpe.
-
Crêpe Dulce de Leche
$9.49A hand-made crêpe with dulce de leche.
-
Double Strawberry Drizzle Crêpe
$10.99Fresh strawberries and strawberry drizzle in a warm crêpe.
-
Kids Crêpe: Banana Bliss
$5.50Banana and sweet cream in a smaller crêpe.
-
Kids Crêpe: Banana Cream
$5.50 -
Kids Crêpe: Berry-Licious
$5.50Blueberry, raspberry, and strawberry in a smaller crêpe.
-
Kids Crêpe: Classic Royal
$5.50 -
Kids Crêpe: De Dulce
$5.50 -
Kids Crêpe: Nutella
$4.50Warm Nutella in a smaller crêpe.
-
Kids Crêpe: Strawberry Bliss
$5.50 -
Kids Crêpe: Strawberry Cream
$5.50 -
Kids Crêpe: Strawnana
$5.50Our Strawnana Crêpe in a smaller size.
-
Strawberry Bliss
$9.99Fresh strawberries and sweet cream in a hand-made crêpe.
-
Strawberry Cream Crêpe
$10.49Strawberries and whipped cream folded into a warm crêpe.
-
Strawnana Crêpe
$10.49Strawberry and banana together in a hand-made crêpe.
-
The Nutella Crêpe
$8.49Warm Nutella in a hand-made crêpe.
-
Triple Chocolate Bliss Crêpe
$13.89Chocolate three ways in a hand-made crêpe.
Savory crepes
A full meal folded into a crepe. Fresh mushrooms and veggies go in the pan when you order.
-
Chicken Pesto Crêpe
$14.99Grilled chicken and basil pesto folded into a hand-made crêpe.
- Regular $14.99
- On a bagel $10
-
Chicken Royal Crêpe
$15.25Our signature savory crêpe with seasoned chicken.
- Regular $15.25
- On a bagel $10
-
Egg, Ham & Cheese Crêpe
$13.99Eggs, ham, and melted cheese in a hand-made crêpe.
- Regular $13.99
- On a bagel $10
-
Garlic Herb Savory Crêpe
$14.50A hand-made crêpe with garlic, fresh herbs, and cheese.
-
Ham & Cheese Crêpe
$13.49Ham and melted cheese in a hand-made crêpe.
- Regular $13.49
- On a bagel $10
-
Kids Crêpe: Chicken Pesto
$7 -
Kids Crêpe: Chicken Royal
$7 -
Kids Crêpe: Egg, Ham & Cheese
$7Eggs, ham, and cheese in a smaller crêpe.
-
Kids Crêpe: Ham & Cheese
$7 -
Kids Crêpe: Mushroom Melt
$7 -
Kids Crêpe: Royal Heat
$7 -
Royal Mushroom MeltVegetarian
$14.99Sautéed mushrooms and melted cheese in a hand-made crêpe.
-
The Royal Heat Crêpe
$14.99- Regular $14.99
- On a bagel $10
Coffee and espresso
Hot drinks from the espresso bar. Our espresso uses Ugandan beans among other origins.
-
Americano
from $4.99Espresso and hot water, nothing else.
- 12 oz $4.99
- 16 oz $5.99
-
Cappuccino
$4.99Equal parts espresso, steamed milk, and foam.
-
Caramel Latte
from $5.99Espresso and steamed milk with caramel, in 12 or 16 ounces.
- Small $5.99
- Medium $6.30
- Large $6.49
- Small with cold foam $6.25
- Medium with cold foam $6.80
- Large with cold foam $7.25
-
Caramel Mocha
from $6.99Espresso, chocolate, and caramel under steamed milk.
- Small $6.99
- Medium $7.25
- Large $7.49
- Small with cold foam $7.49
- Medium with cold foam $7.75
- Large with cold foam $7.99
-
Chai Latte
$3.79Black tea, warm spices, and steamed milk.
- Regular $3.79
- Large $5.99
-
Cinnamon Roll Latte
from $5.99- Hot Regular $5.99
- Iced Regular $6.49
- Hot Large $6.79
- Iced Large $7.99
-
Cortado
$4.99Equal parts espresso and warm milk, served short.
-
Decaf Latte
$5.48All the espresso flavor, none of the evening consequences.
-
Espresso
$3.49A single or double shot, pulled fresh.
- Single shot $1.75
- Regular $3.49
-
Flat White
$4.99A double shot under thin, velvety steamed milk.
-
Hot Chocolate
$4.99Rich melted chocolate and steamed milk, topped with whipped cream.
-
Latte (Caffè Latte)
from $5.49Espresso and steamed milk, finished with a thin layer of foam.
- 12 oz $5.49
- 16 oz $6.29
-
Latte Macchiato
$5.49Steamed milk with a shot poured through it, so the layers stay visible.
- Regular $5.49
- Large $6.29
-
Macchiato
$3.49Espresso marked with a spoonful of foam.
-
Mocha
from $6.99Espresso, chocolate, and steamed milk.
- 12 oz $6.99
- 16 oz $7.49
-
Tea
$3.50A pot of loose leaf tea, steeped properly and served hot.
-
Ugandan Drip Coffee
$3.49Drip coffee brewed from Ugandan beans.
-
Vanilla Latte
from $5.99Espresso and steamed milk with real vanilla.
- Small $5.99
- Medium $6.25
- Large $6.49
- Small with cold foam $6.49
- Medium with cold foam $6.75
- Large with cold foam $6.99
Iced coffee
Espresso drinks over ice. Most come with a cold foam option.
-
Cold Brew
$6Coffee steeped cold for eighteen hours, so it comes out smooth and low in acid.
-
Iced Caramel Macchiato
$6.99Vanilla, cold milk, ice, and espresso poured over the top with caramel.
-
Iced Honey Almond Milk Latte
$6.99Espresso over almond milk and ice, sweetened with honey.
-
Iced Latte
from $5.99Espresso over cold milk and ice.
- Small $5.99
- Medium $6.35
- Large $7.49
- Small with cold foam $6.49
- Medium with cold foam $6.85
- Large with cold foam $7.99
-
Iced Mocha
from $6.99Chocolate, cold milk, ice, and espresso.
- Small $6.99
- Medium $7.25
- Large $7.49
- Small with cold foam $7.49
- Medium with cold foam $7.75
- Large with cold foam $7.99
Matcha, tea, and lemonade
Cold drinks made to order. Most come in three sizes.
-
Blueberry Raspberry Lemonade
from $5.25Our fresh lemonade with blueberry and raspberry.
- Small $5.25
- Medium $5.89
- Large $6.25
-
Iced Tea
$4.25Brewed fresh and served over ice.
-
Lemonade
$4Made fresh, tart and cold.
-
Mango Lemonade
from $5.25Our fresh lemonade with mango.
- Small $5.25
- Medium $5.89
- Large $6.50
-
Matcha
from $5.49Stone-ground green tea whisked with milk.
- Small $5.49
- Medium $5.99
- Large $6.29
-
Matcha Latte (Honey)
from $5.29Our matcha latte sweetened with honey instead of syrup.
- Small $5.29
- Medium $6.29
- Large $7.29
-
Strawberry Lemonade
from $5.85Our fresh lemonade with real strawberry.
- Small $5.85
- Medium $6
- Large $7.25
-
Strawberry Matcha
from $6Matcha layered over real strawberry.
- Small $6
- Medium $6.99
- Large $7.89
- Small with cold foam $6.50
- Medium with cold foam $7.49
- Large with cold foam $8.29
-
Sweet Tea
$4Brewed fresh and sweetened the proper way, served over ice.
Ice cream
Scoops in a cup or a cone. Flavors change, so ask what is in the case today.
-
Affogato
$5.99A scoop of ice cream with a shot of hot espresso poured over it.
-
Double Scoop Ice Cream
from $5.49Two scoops of real ice cream, in a cup or a cone.
- Cup $5.49
- Cone $6.99
-
Kid's Scoop
from $2.49A smaller scoop, sized right for a child.
- Cup $2.49
- Cone $3.99
-
Roasted Strawberry Ice Cream
$5.99Strawberries roasted before they go into the churn, so the flavor goes deep instead of sweet.
-
Single Scoop
from $3.25One generous scoop of real ice cream, in a cup or a cone.
- Cup $3.25
- Cone $4.75
Pastries and baked goods
The case changes through the day. Early birds get the most choice.
-
96 Swirl
$4.75Our soft-serve swirl, made the way it should be.
-
Almond Danish
$6.49A flaky danish filled with almond cream and topped with sliced almonds.
-
Anise Star Yogurt Bread
$3.75 -
Apple Turnover
$3.50Warm spiced apple folded into flaky pastry.
-
Assorted Danish
$3.59Today's danish, whichever we baked.
-
Assorted Petit Fours
$3.50 -
Bagel
$1.75A toasted bagel, plain and honest.
- Regular $1.75
- With cream cheese $2.25
-
Cake in Can
$6.49Cake baked and packed in a tin.
-
Choco Almond Yoghurt Bread
$4.75 -
Choco Coconut Yoghurt Bread
$4.75 -
Chocolate Chip Yogurt Bread
$3.75A slice of yogurt bread studded with chocolate chips.
-
Chocolate Croissant
$3.75A butter croissant filled with chocolate.
-
Chocolate Pretzel
$3.75A soft pretzel dipped in chocolate.
-
Chocolate Vanilla Twist
$2.50A twist of pastry with chocolate and vanilla running through it.
-
Cinnamon Bun
$4A soft cinnamon roll with icing.
-
Cinnamon Cake Slice
$3.25A slice of cinnamon cake, soft and warmly spiced.
-
Cinnamon Walnut Gata
$2.75A layered Armenian sweet bread with cinnamon and walnut.
-
Cinnamon Yogurt Bread
$3.75 -
Cookies
$2.50 -
Cookies In A Can
$6.79Cookies baked and packed in a tin.
-
Cookies, 3-Pack
$3Three of our cookies, packed to take with you.
-
Croissant
$2A proper butter croissant, flaky the whole way through.
-
Croissant Donuts
$2Croissant dough, fried like a donut, glazed.
-
Croissant with Chicken
$8.99A butter croissant with seasoned chicken.
-
Croissant with Egg, Ham & Cheese
$5.98A butter croissant with egg, ham, and melted cheese.
-
Crookie
$5.99A croissant and a cookie, baked into one thing.
-
Everything Bagel
$2A toasted everything bagel.
- Regular $2
- With cream cheese $2.50
-
Glazed Yogurt Bread
$2.50A slice of yogurt bread with a light glaze.
-
Hazelnut Croissant
$3A butter croissant filled with hazelnut.
-
Honey Cakes
$7.50Sweet honey cakes, soft and lightly spiced.
-
Lemon Glazed Yogurt Bread
$3.75A slice of yogurt bread with lemon glaze.
-
Mango Strawberry Cream
$10.50Layers of cake with mango, strawberry, and cream.
-
Maple Pecan Pastry
$3.50A flaky pastry with maple and toasted pecans.
-
Original Gata
$2.45A layered Armenian sweet bread, buttery and lightly sweet.
-
Pain aux Raisins
$3.50A spiral of laminated pastry with custard and raisins.
-
Peanut Butter Chocolate + Peanut Butter Cookies
$5 -
Pecan BarsGluten-freeVegan
$3.75 -
Pumpkin Spice Loaf
$2.50 -
Pumpkin Spice Yogurt Bread
$3.75 -
Raspberry Danish
$4.50A flaky danish with raspberry.
-
Royal Fudge BrownieGluten-free
$4A dense fudge brownie, made gluten-free.
-
Royal Morning Danish
$6.49Our morning danish, baked with fruit and finished with glaze.
-
Royal Muffins
$3.75Our muffins, baked fresh.
-
Scones
$2A buttery scone, baked fresh.
-
Small Glazed Yogurt Cake
$2.50A small glazed yogurt cake.
-
Strawberry Royal Cake
$9.49Layers of cake with strawberry and cream.
-
White Drizzle Danish
$4.98A flaky danish finished with white icing drizzle.
Hand pies and savory bites
Warm hand pies and savory pastries from the case.
-
Cheese Twist
$3A twist of flaky pastry baked with cheese.
-
Chicken Pie
$4.85A golden hand pie filled with seasoned chicken.
-
Meat Pie
$4.95A golden hand pie filled with seasoned beef.
-
Parmesan Leek Bistro
$3.75A savory pastry with parmesan and leek.
-
Small Meat Pie
$2.75
Grab and go
Bottled drinks and snacks for the road.
-
Apple Juice
$1.99Bottled apple juice, cold.
-
Chobani
$2.50 -
Clearly Canadian
$3.75Clearly Canadian sparkling water in classic fruit flavors.
-
Cup of Milk
$3 -
Diet Polar Pink Grapefruit
$2Polar diet sparkling water, pink grapefruit.
-
Energy Drink
$3.99A cold energy drink for the days that need one.
-
Fiji Water
$2.45Fiji artesian bottled water, cold.
-
Fruit Bar
$1.30A fruit bar, easy to pocket.
-
Granola Bar
$1.99A granola bar for the walk back.
-
Kopu Sparkling Water
$3.25Sparkling water, cold.
-
Mini Water
$1.25A small bottle of water, sized for little hands.
-
Noosa Yogurt
$4.25 -
Orange Juice
$2.95Bottled orange juice, cold.
-
Sparkling Water
$2.25Sparkling water, cold and bubbly.
-
Vital Protein
$3 -
Water
$1.75Bottled water, cold.
-
Waterloo
$2.50
Menu synced live from our register. Seasonal items come and go. The ice cream case changes, so ask what is in it today.
Feeding a group?
We cater offices, schools, weddings, and community days with a coffee bar, a crepe station, or an ice cream station.
Catering